kidsare.Best
photo profile kidsare.Best 383 Best
statut kidsare.Best Influencer
Share
August 14, 2021

Oh no! The yellow bus has got stuck in a puddle in this Wheels on the Bus - Rain Rain Medley!

SUBSCRIBE for new Little Baby Bum videos every week!►youtube.com/user/LittleBabyBum?sub_confirmation=1
Little Baby Bum Music ►littlebabybum.lnk.to/music

Little Baby Bum is a fun and educational show for kids featuring classic and new nursery rhymes and loved by babies and their parents all around the world. Through the magic of rhythm and rhyme, Little Baby Bum world comes alive.

Sing along with 6-year old Mia her family and friends in a world where animals can dance, buses are friends and rainy days are never boring.
►New Little Baby Bum videos weekly! youtube.com/playlist?list=PL0VE_cI7-AYQFhRgzn_slFoCvD7wefqkh
___________________________________________________________________

Lyrics:
The wheels on the bus
Go round and round
Round and round
Round and round
The wheels on the bus
Go round and round
On a sunny day!

Rain rain go away
Come again another day
We all just want to play
Rain rain go away!

The bus on the town
Goes stop stop stop!
Stop stop stop!
Stop stop stop!
The bus on the town
Goes stop stop stop!
He won’t drive in the rain!

Rain rain go away
Come again another day
This bus won’t move in the rain!
Rain rain go away!

The wipers on the bus
Go swish swish swish
Swish swish swish
Swish swish swish
The wipers on the bus go
Swish swish swish
On a rainy day!


00:00 Wheels on the Bus Rain Rain Medley
02:08 5 Little Monkeys Swinging In The Tree
04:05 Happy Birthday
05:31 Counting Fish
07:03 The Muffin Man
08:36 Old Macdonald Had A Farm V3
10:29 Song About Trucks
11:57 5 Little Monkeys V2
14:08 The Medicine Song
15:42 The Moon Song
17:21 Driving In Car
18:47 Bake, Bake A Cake
20:23 Skip To Lou
21:54 Shape Train
23:57 Are You Sleeping (Brother John) V2
26:53 Dinosaur Song
28:28 A Sailor Went To Sea Sea Sea
30:06 10 Green Bottles
32:07 Balloon Race Song V2
33:50 Color Bus
35:22 Tractor Song
37:05 Humpty Dumpty V2
38:34 If You're Happy And You Know It V4
40:12 Wind The Bobbin Up
42:04 Polly Put The Kettle On
43:39 Swimming Song V2
45:09 Color Train
46:55 ABC Phonics Song
48:22 10 Little Fingers And Toes
49:55 ABC Vehicles
51:53 Time For Sleep
53:40 The Monster Dance
55:12 Johnny Johnny Yes Papa (Parents Version) V3
56:40 This Little Piggy
58:17 Number 10 Song
59:48 Butterfly Song
___________________________________________________________________
►Wheels on the Bus and other vehicle songs playlist! youtube.com/playlist?list=PL0VE_cI7-AYQO-ZDrKeJDDtt-tQ5IaeuW

►Educational baby cartoons and songs playlist! youtube.com/watch?v=9IMLmO7ingY&list=PL0VE_cI7-AYQegyb6BQOVJ6kIzs7GOT-C

Watch new and classic Little Baby Bum shows on YouTube. New week new fun and exciting song to learn along with other favorites like The Wheels on the Bus, Johnny Johnny Yes Papa, Rain Rain Go Away, ABC Song, Ice Cream Song, Wash Your Hands, Five Little Ducks, Ten Little Buses, and many others.

#LBB #LittleBabyBum #MoonbugKids

Website ► littlebabybum.com
Facebook ► facebook.com/LittleBabyBum
Instagram ► instagram.com/littlebabybum/

___________________________________________________________________
Little Baby Bum friends:

►Go Buster! youtube.com/playlist?list=PLSVXccy7bFWZDnledg0SSSB4o7PB6tAJ9
►Lellobee City Farm! youtube.com/playlist?list=PLhjDwGFkBk-_sGvoKevSISQZ5eTzCB7Gg
►Digley and Dazey! youtube.com/playlist?list=PLJAmPvPYOOqeC4aZNSxPqZ6Dwf1olvKT2
___________________________________________________________________
© El Bebe Productions Limited - part of LittleBabyBum

#littlebabybum #nurseryrhymesforbabies #babybum #wheelsonthebus #babysongs #bus #fivelittleducks #abcsong #lbb #sleepingbunnies #nurseryrhymes #rhymesforbabies #lullabyforbabies #twinkletwinklelittlestar #bussong #buscartoon #babysong #tenlittlebuses #baby #abc #littlebabybumwheelsonthebus #littlebabybums #babymusic #lilbabybum #johnyjohnyyespapa #babynurseryrhymes #bedtimesongs #babyrhymes #wheelonthebus #rainrainmedley